Langsung ke konten utama

UNIRES : A Great Moslem For Better Future

   It was really short time. We didn't feel that we had to stop it all the memories. I don't want it actually. It will be a great memories for me. At the first time I came here. I saw a many different things, such as facilities, behaviour and etc. It seems that I was the only one here. I stayed alone in usrah usman bin affan at the first time. but step by step all my friends that would stay together with me in usrah usman bin affan already come. They were so unique and had a different culture too. After that we chit chat together, and talked about our personalities. We had 2 people that really influenced us. They were Brother Yusuf and Abduh. In the early month B. Yusuf couldn't come early because he had to finish his practical training in Sebatik. So that B. Abduh was the only one in usrah that always motivated us to be a good people. B. Abduh was from South Sulawesi exacly in Muna. He was really patient people. When we got lazy in praying and studying religion, he seldom angry, he just smiled and asked us to change our habit. It was so simple right??. "The most important thing is we have to do a good praying. Don't so fast if you do a praying, take it slow down than you will understand what the function of praying", he said. So that He just asked us to do a good praying, no matter we have a bad attitude if we do a good in praying, allah will change ourselves, so that let allah change it we just need to motivate them. In this sentence really mean to me. It's mean that I realized when I got child I did praying so fast without I knew the meaning of pray. Thanks B. Abduh who always motivated us and gave us a good example.
   After several days had passed. B Yusuf came here than he directly introduced himself. He was from Kendal, His full name was Muh Yusuf Patria. He was in international relation major, so that he had a same major with me. He often talk about the hot issue such as war in syria, iraq, and etc when we got al islam lesson. He was a simple person. If we didn't wanna do what he wanted to do, It's ok." But you have to follow all the regulation here" he said. So I thought that it's just the same, hehe. So right here B.Yusuf had one year left before he got out from here. He was in the last semester so he always ask us to always remember him when he leave out from here. He was graduated from Islamic Gontor Dormitory, so that his english was less than his arabic. He could teach about english but he felt still confuse because he focused on arabic lesson. But It didn't matter anymore If he couldn't teach about it clearly the important thing was he could be a good example too.
   Master Ceremony Non Formal was a great exercise for my public speaking. I thought that I had a short time in that agenda or we called it HW (Haflatul Wada). There was a selection first before it. Actually I didn't want it because I thought that It's been a long time I didn't perform in the front of stage. After the selection had done. The committee just choosed 2 people from boys and 2 people from girls. And It just by chance I was choosed to be Mc Non Formal. It meant that I had to make it fun in every step of events. So I with Saykha made such as concept that contained Ice breaker, dancer and etc. It was really funny. and we made a simple coreography too to introduce ourselves in front of stage. "Yeaah We are Sasya (Saykha Syauqi) hahah.". If you watched the video you will be laugh out loud. So just wacth the video in youtube guys!!.. wkwkwk. Ok guys that's all that I want to share right now. I hope it can be usefull for us..
Let's Watch The Video Guys!!!.. And give your big thumb.. Ok!!


When we performed our coreography

Grand Opening Haflatul Wada
Rasyid Ridho Performance




((Left to Right) Fahed, Irfan, Ismail, Tirta, Adi, Andhi, Mawan, Mas Abduh and Mas Yusuf)


When the agenda had just finished, we took a picture. Just look at me with a strange outfit, wkwkwk

Here we are.. Sasya (Saykha Syauqi). hahah




Posting Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Cara Mudah Mengingat Rasa Yang Terdapat Pada Lidah

Selamat malam sob :). Gimana kabarnya nih sob?? Pasti baik bukan?? hehehe :). Sambil liat untung ada sule enaknya mah berbagi ilmu nih sob :). Saya akan berbagi ilmu tentang "Cara Mudah Mengingat Rasa Yang Terdapat Pada Lidah". Udah pada tau belum apa itu lidah??. Lidah adalah indra pengecap yang terdapat di dalam mulut kita. Sebelumnya saya mau bercerita sedkit dulu tentang lidah ini sob. Lidah ini membantu kita untuk merasakan rasa-rasa pada benda, makanan, minuman, buah-buahan dsb. Jadi jangan pernah kita bersilat lidah #ups maksud saya jangan pernah menyakiti lidah kita sob :).

   Mau tau rasa yang terdapat pada lidah??
Langsung aja cekidot sob :)

Pahit = berada di pangkal lidah
Asam = berada di lidah bagian tepi
Manis = berada di ujung lidah
Asin    = berada di samping depan
Adapun rasa pedas jika makan cabe disebabkan oleh teriritasinya sel-sel reseptor oleh minyak atsiri

   Mudah sih sob, Tapi tempat-tempatnya yang susah sob?? hehehe :)
Mau tau cara mudah untuk mengingatny…

Cara Mudah Mengingat Bagian Dan Fungsi Indra Pendengaran

Selamat malam sob :). Gimana kabarnya nih?? Pastinya baik bukan?? hehehe :). Sebenernya mah cuaca lagi mendukung nih sob, tapi enaknya mah berbagi ilmu sob :). Saya akan berbagi ilmu tentang "Cara Mudah Mengingat Bagian Dan Fungsi Indra Pendengaran". Udah pada  tau belum, apa itu Indra Pendengaran??. Indra Pendengaran adalah sistem indra yang biasa untuk mendengar, dan biasanya indra pendengaran nih berupa telinga. Sebelumnya saya ingin bercerita sedikit dulu nih tentang telinga kita sob. Kita seharusnya menjaga telinga kita sob, karena apa?? Sudah banyak kasus gangguan telinga yaitu Tuli Saraf. Tuli Saraf ini disebabkan putusnya saraf pendengaran sob. Jadi jangan sekali-kali telinga kita di dekatkan dengan suara yang nyaring sob :).

   Mau tau bagian dan fungsi telinga??
Langsung aja cekidot sob :)

1. Telinga Luar     - Daun Telinga (aurikel). Fungsi dari daun telinga sendiri adalah untuk mengumpulkan gelombang suara ke saluran telinga    - Saluran Telinga (tabung auditor…

Cara Mudah Mengingat Bagian Dan Fungsi Sel

Selamat malam sob :).Gimana kabarnya nih? Pasti baik bukan?? heheheh. Sambil nonton copa van java, Lebih enaknya saya berbagi ilmu nih sob :). Saya akan berbagi ilmu tentang "Cara Mudah Mengingat Bagian-Bagian Sel". Oh ya, Udah pada tau belum apa itu sel sob?,hehehhe :). Sel adalah unit terkecil dari makhluk hidup sob. Sebelumnya saya ingin cerita sedikit dulu tentang sel ini sob.Jadi misalkan pedang sob, Kan ada tuh bagian lancipnya sob, Nah sel juga sama seperti bagian runcingnya itu sob. hehehhe :).

   Mau tau ada berapa bagian dari sel itu? Dan apa saja fungsinya??
Langsung aja cekidot sob :)

1. Membran Sel                      = Membran sel sering disebut membran plasma yang bersifat semipermeabel. Artinya membran sel hanya dapat dilewati oleh zat tertentu. Fungsi dari membran sel itu sendiri adalah pelindung sel dan keluar masuknya zat dari dan ke dalam sel.

2. Sitoplasma                           = Cairan yang mengisi sel yang mengandung berbagai zat koloid. Fungs…